top of page


Timetable from Jun 24

Please note timings can change - please check with your coach for the latest information and follow us on social media for the latest updates!

Timetable by Day
 
Monday

Participation
17.00-18.00 Development 1
18.00-18.55 Foundation 2

19.00-20.00 Adult Gymnastics
Squads
16.30-19.00 Pink Squad
17.00-19.30 Blue Squad

19.00-21.00 Yellow Squad 

Tuesday
Participation
11.00-11.45 Pre-school 
(pre-booked lessons)
16.00-16.55 Foundation 1
16.00-17.00 Development 2
17.00-17.55 Foundation 2
17.15-18.45 Advanced Foundation

Squads
17.00-19.30 Green Squad
17.00-20.30 Magenta Squad
17.15-19.30 Purple Squad
18.00-20.30 Grey Squad
18.15-20
.30 Red Squad 
18.15-20.45 Yellow Squad


Wednesday
Participation
11.00-11.45 Pre-school 
(pre-booked lessons)
16.00-16.55 Foundation 2
17.00-17.55 Foundation 3
18.00-18.55 Foundation 2

19.00-20.00 Tumbling
Squads
17.00-19.30 Green Squad
17.00-20.30 Magenta Squad

17.00-20.30 Grey Squad
18.00-20.00 Red Squad

Thursday
Participation
10.00-10.45 Pre-school 
(pre-booked lessons)
16.00-16.55 Foundation 2
17.00-18.00 Development 1
18.00-19.00 Development 2
Squads
16.30-19.00 Pink Squad
17.00-19.30 Blue Squad

18.00-20.30 Yellow Squad
19.
00-20.30 Orange Squad

Friday
Participation
16.00-16.55 Foundation 3
17.30-18.25 Foundation (boys only)

Squads
17.00-19.30 Yellow Squad
17.00-21.00 Magenta Squad

17.15-20.00 Purple Squad
17.3
0-20.30 Grey Squad
18.30-21.00 Red Squad


Saturday
Participation
10.35-11.30 Foundation 1
11.45-12.30 Little Spirits (
PAYG soft play)
Squads
08.00-10.30 Green Squad
08.00-10.30 Pink Squad

09.00-12.30 Magenta Squad
09.00-12.30 Red Squad
09.30-12.30 Grey Squad



Hall Hire and Parties

We welcome enquiries from anyone wishing to hire the hall on an hourly basis, whether they are members or not.  If you want to find out more, please email secretary@spiritacro.com.

How to join Spirit

We'd love to hear from you.
Please email us at info@spiritacro.com with the class you are interested in joining.

Thank you.

Timetable by Class

Magenta
Tue 17.00-20.30
Wed 17.00-20.30
Fri 17.00-21.00
Sat 09.00-12.30


Grey
Tue 18.00-20.30
Wed 17.30-20.30
Fri 17.30-20.30
Sat 09.30-12.30

Red 4
Tue 18.15-20.30
Wed 18.00-20.00
Fri 18.30-21.00
Sat 09.00-12.30

Red 3
Tue 18.15-20.30
Fri 18.30-21.00
Sat 09.00-12.30

Yellow 4
Mon 19.00-21.00
Tuesday 18.15-20.45
Thu 18.00-20.30
Fri 17.00-19.30

Yellow 3
Mon 19.00-21.00
Tue 18.15-20.45
Thu 18.00-20.30

Pink
Mon
 16.30-19.00
Thu
 16.30-19.00
Sat 08.00-10.30

Green

Tue 17.00-19.30
Wed 17.00-19.30
Sat 08.00-10.30

Blue
Mon 17.00-19.30
Thu 17.00-19.30

Purple
Tue 17.15-19.30
Fri 17.15-20.00

Orange
Thu 19.00-20.30

Development
Dev 1: Mon 17.00-18.00 and Thu 17.00-18.00
Dev 2: 
Tue 16.00-17.00 and 
Thu 18.00-19.00

Advanced Foundation
Tue 17.15-18.45

Tumbling
Wed 19.00-20.00

Foundation 3

Wed 17.00-17.55
Fri 16.00-16.55

Foundation 2
Mon 18.00-18.55
Tue 17.00-17.55
Wed 16.00-16.55
Wed 18.00-18.55

Thu 16.00-16.55

Foundation 1
Tue 16.00-16.55
Sat 10.35-11.30

Foundation (boys only)

Fri 17.30-18.25

Adult
Mon 19.00-20.00

Pre-school
Tue 11.00-11.45 (pre-booked lessons)
Wed 11.00-11.45 (pre-booked lessons)
Thu 10.00-10.45 (pre-booked lessons)
Sat 11.45-12.30 (PAYG soft play)





 

Spirit Gymnastics Academy
bottom of page